Emu Oil Product

Pure Emu Oil Benefits and Products

Emu Oil Product and Benefits

 

 

Emu Oil has been used for thousands of years by the Aborigines of Australia to reduce the pain and swelling of arthritis, heal wounds & burns including sunburns, and to reduce the pain, itch and swelling of insect bites and stings.

Scientific studies have verified that Emu Oil contains unique healing properties. It is an effective anti-inflammatory agent. The potency of the anti-inflammatory effect from Emu Oil is identical to ibuprofen without the negative side-affects frequently associated with traditional prescription or corticosteroid based anti-inflammatory medications.

As a most essential benefit, Emu Oil is a natural oil, which is anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, anti-microbial, and hydrates the skin and hair shaft quickly and deeply.

Some additional benefits of Emu Oil are listed below:

  • Super-Oxygenation - It helps enhance the blood supply to the applied area thus improving blood circulation. Increased circulation helps reduce healing time for wounds. It is ideal for direct application to the skin and may be combined with products such as skin creams, massage creams and muscle salves.
     
  • Anti-Bacterial & Anti-Fungal - Emu oil has shown to contain antibacterial and antifungal properties that support the natural healing process.
     
  • Hypoallergenic - It is suitable for people with allergies and skin conditions that require special care and are susceptible to allergic reactions.
     
  • It will not clog skin pores.

 
Pure emu oil is similar in composition and texture to natural human oils. It is used in products such as emu oil shampoo which penetrates the skin, promotion epidermal growth and dermal thickness while enhancing hair growth. It also helps reduce inflammation caused by flea bite, dermatitis and other non-specific skin irritations.

 

 

 


Emu Oil  Emu Oil Products  Emu Products News  Weblinks  Commerce  Privacy Policy

Copyright (c) www.emuoilproduct.com